2016 BMA B2 Awards - Winners

About | Categories | Entry Requirements | Sponsorship Opportunities | FAQs | Judges | Success Stories | 2015 Case Histories

Note: If you are a General Category winner or Award of Excellence winner, you can expect your trophy to be delivered to the address you used in the submission process by late July (your package will include details in regard to the ordering of duplicate trophies). Additionally, here is the 2016 B2 Awards logo for your team to use when sharing the exciting news about your award(s)!

SECTION 1: MARKETERS

 

Category 1: Marketing, Brand and Communications Strategy

 

Division 1-1: Global Brand Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Powerful Outcomes

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Marketing Communications Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Aon Global Risk Management Survey 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Division 1-4: Thought Leaders Marketing Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Aon Global Risk Management Survey 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Category 2: Marketing Activation


Division 2-1: New Customer Acquisition


Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Booker's Brand Repositioning via Content Demand-Gen Acquisition Program

Company Name: Booker.com


Division 2-2: Existing Customer Retention and Growth


Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Summit Club Experience: ReadyTalk's Mission to Increase Growth and Retention

Company Name: ReadyTalk

 

Division 2-3: Brand Relaunch Product/Company

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Division 2-4: New Launch Product/Company

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Launching Sphericam 2 on Kickstarter

Company Name: Sphericam

Agency Name: Command Partners

 

SECTION 2: MARKETERS, AGENCIES, & OTHER PROVIDERS


Category 1: Integrated Marketing Communications

 

Division 1-1: Integrated Comm Prog $100K - $250K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: #5in5 — Optum's First Integrated Large-Scale Social Media Campaign

Company Name: Optum

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: SAP Brand to Demand Campaign

Company Name: SAP

Agency Name: KERN Agency, an Omnicom Agency

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Comm Prog $250K - $1 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Marshalls: Registered and Proud

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro Manchester

 

Division 1-3: Integrated Comm Prog $1 million - $5 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lenovo: Users Happen

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Business by the Numbers" Lead Gen Campaign - Integrated Campaign

Company Name: Time Warner Cable Business Class

Agency Name: Geometry Global

 

Division 1-4: Total B2C & B2B Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Enabling The Connected Enterprise

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: PadillaCRT

 

Category 2: Corporate Brand/Identity

 

Division 2-1: Corporate Identity Program, Brand Standards/Guidelines, Corporate Logo, Corporate Tagline

 

Winner - Tie

 

Entry Name: Domtar Elements Brand Magazine

Company Name: Domtar

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Winner - Tie

 

Entry Name: AHA Brand Repositioning

Company Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Most Valuable Personnel Brand Development

Company Name: McGuffin Creative Group

 

Division 2-2: Corporate Branding Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Resilient Performance

Company Name: FM Global

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners

 

Division 2-3: Corp Comm Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hankook Tire Kicks it into High Gear with Championship Program

Company Name: Hankook Tire

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Microsoft Lumia Global Commercial programme

Company Name: Microsoft Lumia

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Division 2-4: Corporate Community Relations Program, Public Service, Non-Profit Communications Program, Sustainability Report

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 25th Anniversary fundraiser: Wild Splendor

Company Name: Wild Splendor

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Taking STEM to Main Streets and Back Roads

Company Name: HughesNet

Agency Name: Brodeur Partners


Category 3: Internal Branding and Communications

 

Division 3-1: Employer Branding or Internal Communications Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Aligning a Global Enterprise to One, Consistent Message

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: IBM New Work of Marketing Campaign

Company Name: IBM

Agency Name: Leopard, an Ogilvy Company

 

Division 3-2: Employee Communications; Digital, Print or Video

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Connect the dots

Company Name: Misys

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Category 4: Demand Generation

 

Division 4-1: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Small Business

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: #LetsDoSomething: HUB International's Employee Benefits Practice Multi-Channel Lead Gen

Company Name: HUB International

Agency Name: McMillan

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: DENTSPLY Calibra Univeral

Company Name: DENTSPLY

Agency Name: Symmetri Marketing Group

 

Division 4-2: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Large Enterprise

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Measurable Marketing Quality

Company Name: Trelleborg Marine Systems

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence - Tie

 

Entry Name: The fight for fleet fitness

Company Name: Castrol Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence - Tie

 

Entry Name: Genpact Intelligent Operations Programme

Company Name: Genpact

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Division 4-3: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, C-Level

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX: The New Standard of Intelligence

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Capgemini Business Services Demand Generation programme

Company Name: Capgemini

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Category 5: Web Presence

 

Division 5-1: Microsite or Landing Page

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: ARGIS. Augmented Reality

Company Name: ARGIS from Astadia

Agency Name: Modo Modo Agency

 

Division 5-2: Website, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The fleet fitness tool

Company Name: Castrol Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Global Tax Management's New Website: gtmtax.com

Company Name: Global Tax Management

Agency Name: Signature Communications, Inc. (Philadelphia, PA)

 

Division 5-3: Website, Over $100K

Winner

 

Entry Name: Trading Technologies Website Redesign

Company Name: Trading Technologies

Agency Name: VSA Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Creating a Disruptive Digital Platform to Showcase the Best of Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Division 5-4: Mobile-Enabled Web Site

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX Microsite

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Visa One Market Mobile-Enabled Website

Company Name: Visa

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 5-5: Online Community, Open or Closed

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Pulse of a Community

Company Name: The Institute for the Study of Business Markets

Agency Name: MBLM

 

Category 6: Direct Response Marketing

 

Division 6-1: Direct Mail, Flat

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Phillips 66 Experience 66 Direct Mail Campaign

Company Name: Phillips 66

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Define Yourself campaign

Company Name: Charles Schwab

Agency Name: AHA

 

Division 6-2: Direct Mail, Dimensional

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Unblocks

Agency Name: Modo Modo Agency

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Sappi North America: The Communicator's Guide to the Neuro Science of Touch: Haptic Brain, Haptic Brand

Company Name: Sappi Coated Papers

Agency Name: VSA Partners

 

Division 6-3: Email, Lead Generation/Nurture

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Nobivac: "Anywhere Cough"

Company Name: Merck Animal Health

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: MongoDB - seeded business cards

Company Name: MongoDB

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 6-4: Broadcast Media, Online, Radio, Lead Gen, Single/Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Business by the Numbers" Lead Gen Campaign - DR Campaign

Company Name: Time Warner Cable Business Class

Agency Name: Geometry Global

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Fly A Kite Foundation Marketing

Company Name: Fly A Kite Foundation

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 6-5: Content Marketing

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: We are a #wirelessnation

Company Name: Arqiva

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The fight for fleet fitness

Company Name: Castrol Vecton

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Category 7: Face-to-Face Marketing

 

Division 7-1: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Breaking Through in a Down Year for the Oil and Gas Industry

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: PadillaCRT

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Ingredion IFT 2015 program

Company Name: Ingredion

Agency Name: Slack and Company

 

Division 7-2: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Over $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hill's Pet Nutrition at NAVC 2015

Company Name: Hill's Pet Nutrition

Agency Name: 3D Exhibits and RedFuse Communications

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: RIMS 2015

Company Name: Aon

 

Division 7-3: Trade Show Exhibit, Under 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: AMEX Connection Room

Company Name: American Express Global Corporate Payments

Agency Name: George P. Johnson Experience Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Firestone BP IRE 2015 Product Launch

Company Name: Firestone Building Products

Agency Name: CBD Marketing

 

Division 7-4: Trade Show Exhibit, Over 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: VERYX Launch @ Pack Expo

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Accenture Compliance Business Service – 360' Video

Company Name: Accenture Finance & Risk Services

Agency Name: Omobono

 

Division 7-5: Live Trade Show Presentation or Demo

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Tate & Lyle at Institute of Food Technologists (IFT) 2015

Company Name: Tate & Lyle

Agency Name: Live Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX Launch @ Pack Expo

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 7-6: Proprietary Company Event, Single/Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 3D Printing Summit Attracts Media From Around the World

Company Name: Stratasys Direct Manufacturing

Agency Name: Inprela

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Microsoft Worldwide Partner Conference

Company Name: Microsoft

Agency Name: Mosaic

 

Category 8: Sales-Enablement Tools

 

Division 8-1: Capabilities Brochure

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Floor Jacks Product Brochure

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The APICS Standard: Raising the Bar on Supply Chain Management

Company Name: APICS

Agency Name: Simple Truth

 

Division 8-2: Product, Equipment or Parts Catalog, or Technical Bulletins

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Software Subscription Magazines

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Varian VitalBeam: Look Book

Company Name: Varian VitalBeam

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 8-3: Product/Service Demo (online/video/presentation)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: PwC's Worldwide Tax Summaries – corporate and individual tax information at your fingertips

Company Name: PwC

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Ecolab Instrument Reprocessing Interactive Demo

Company Name: Ecolab

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Division 8-4: Channel Partner Engagement Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: DuPont Kevlar Seller Tool

Company Name: DuPont

Agency Name: Leopard, an Ogilvy Company

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Snap-on Tools of Triumph Mobile Tour

Company Name: Snap-on

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Category 9: Digital Advertising

 

Division 9-1: Text Ad, Single or Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Winning with Remarketing

Company Name: HCL Technologies

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: KEO Marketing's campaign results in 45% increase in new accounts for Regions Bank

Company Name: Regions Bank

Agency Name: KEO Marketing

 

Division 9-2: Non-Video Banner (Static, GIF, expandable)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Iconic Sites

Company Name: Dot London Domain

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: PODS for Business

Company Name: PODS

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 9-4: Video Banner (including Flash), Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: R7 Tool - Ag Technology Digital Blitz

Company Name: WinField

Agency Name: Colle+McVoy

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Iconic Sites

Company Name: Dot London Domain

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 9-5: Tablet/Mobile Advertising

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: ShortCutsToSuccess

Agency Name: HCL Technologies

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX Virtual Reality Experience

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 9-6: Mobile/SmartPhone App

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Corridor App

Company Name: JLL

Agency Name: Omobono

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Connect the dots

Company Name: Misys

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Category 10: Search Advertising

 

Division 10-1: Search Engine Marketing (SEM), Search Engine Optimization (SEO)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Truly Good Foods Search Engine Optimization Campaign

Company Name: Truly Good Foods

Agency Name: Command Partners

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VeriShip SEO Campaign

Company Name: VeriShip

Agency Name: ER Marketing

 

Category 11: Print Advertising

 

Division 11-1: Half-Page or Full Page, Single

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: TTx "Starting Blocks" Ad

Company Name: Cessna Aircraft Company

Agency Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: EMA NY NOW Winter Campaign

Company Name: NY NOW (Emerald Expositions)

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Division 11-2: Half-Page or Full Page, Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Time Inc. Open The Experience

Company Name: Time Inc.

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 11-3: Spread or Larger, Single or Campaign, Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Sexy = STEM + 125

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: DDB Chicago

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 12: Broadcast Advertising

 

Division 12-1: Broadcast/Cable TV Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: I Love STEM/Hank Green

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: DDB Chicago

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: American Express OPEN Growth Partner B2 Awards Case Study

Company Name: American Express OPEN

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Division 12-2: Broadcast/Satellite Radio Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Marshalls: Registered and Proud

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro Manchester

 

Category 13: Away-from-Home Advertising

 

Division 13-1: Traditional, Airport, Transit

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mimecast 'Snap out of it!'

Company Name: Mimecast

Agency Name: PJA Advertising + Marketing

 

Division 13-2: Large Banners, Interior or Outdoor

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Time Inc. Open The Experience

Company Name: Time Inc.

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 14: Video

 

Division 14-1: Video Production, Under 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lenovo: Users Happen

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: LowesForPros: Pro Tips Video Series

Company Name: Lowe's ProServices

Agency Name: Imagination

 

Division 14-2: Video Production, Over 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: We Are Charlotte Pipe: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry Company, Our Culture and History

Company Name: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Welcome To The Glass Age

Company Name: Corning

Agency Name: Doremus

 

Division 14-3: YouTube/ Custom Portal

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Women Lead Australia

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA Brand Innovations Lab

 

Category 15: Other Digital Marketing Tools

 

Division 15-1: Presentations (PowerPoint, Keynote, Flash, PDF)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: TNT Interactive Sales Presentation

Company Name: Cargill CVAM TNT

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Media Kit

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 15-2: Electronic Newsletter, Podcast, Video Webinar, Wiki Application

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Feeding Knowledge-Hungry Farmers on The Deal With Yield

Company Name: WinField

Agency Name: Colle + McVoy

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Your BP Update

Company Name: BP

Agency Name: Verb DB

 

Division 15-3: Electronic White Papers

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 2015 SHS FoodThink White Papers

Company Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Growth CMO

Company Name: SAP

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 16: Social Media

 

Division 16-1: Integrated Social-Media Listening/Engagement Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: OWN IT. Every Day.

Company Name: QuickBooks

Agency Name: RPA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: #5in5 — Industry Experts Answer Five Questions in Five Minutes

Company Name: Optum

 

Division 16-2: Corporate Blog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Avnet Advantage Blog

Company Name: Avnet Technology Solutions

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Risks Revealed Blog

Company Name: Zurich North America

 

Division 16-3: Facebook, Linkedin or Twitter Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: OWN IT. Every Day.

Company Name: QuickBooks

Agency Name: RPA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: DENTSPLY

Company Name: DENTSPLY

Agency Name: Symmetri Marketing Group

 

Category 17: Public Relations

 

Division 17-1: Product or Service PR Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Leveraging PR as a Top Lead Generator

Company Name: Stratasys Direct Manufacturing

Agency Name: Inprela

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Emerson's 125th Anniversary: I Love STEM + NYSE Bell Ringing

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: FleishmanHillard

 

Division 17-2: Physical or Online Media Kit

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Media Kit

Company Name: Chicago Board Options Exchange (CBOE)

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: 2015 Outpatient Surgery Media Kit

Company Name: Outpatient Surgery Magazine

Agency Name: Herrin Publishing Partners

 

Category 18: Custom Publishing

 

Division 18-1: Magazine, Print or Electronic

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: CTO Straight Talk - Magazine

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: RISKMATTERS Magazine

Company Name: Optum

 

Division 18-2: Book, with Marketing Theme

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Praxis 'Show Some Nerve' campaign

Company Name: Praxis

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Define Yourself' campaign

Company Name: Charles Schwab

Agency Name: AHA

 

Division 18-3: eBook

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Agency Management System Buyer's Guide Campaign for Vertafore

Company Name: Vertafore

Agency Name: Yesler

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mindtree: Make Digital Real eBook

Company Name: Mindtree

Agency Name: Yesler

 

Category 19: Promotional & Incentive Marketing

 

Division 19-1: Promotional Incentive

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: ShortCutsToSuccess

Company Name: HCL Technologies

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 20: Sponsorship

 

Division 20-1: Charity or Cause, Business or Social Issue

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Foundations of Music "Music for Every Child"

Company Name: Foundations of Music

Agency Name:  gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: ALS Giving Tuesday

Company Name: ALS Association – Wisconsin Chapter

Agency Name: Traction Factory

 

Division 20-2: Sports Marketing, Community Relations/Social

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Aon's "Manchester United Player for a Day" Event

Company Name: Aon

Agency Name: The Specialized Marketing Group Inc (TSMGI)

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: UnitedByHCL

Company Name: HCL Technologies

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Category 21: Miscellaneous

 

Division 21-1: Posters

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Think Differently About Fall Protection

Company Name: Gorbel, Tether Track® Fall Protection Systems

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Listen To Your Body"

Company Name: DCP Midstream

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 21-2: Original Photography

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 25th Anniversary fundraiser: Wild Splendor

Company Name: Wild Splendor

Agency Name: AHA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: USG Ultralight "The Weight Has Been Lifted"

Company Name: USG

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 21-3: Original Illustration

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Toshiba - "Bring Life Forward"

Company Name: Toshiba Smart Community

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VERYX: The New Standard of Intelligence

Company Name: Key Technology

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 21-4: Agency Promotion

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: How Quarry hacked BMA15 with a sharpie

Agency Name: Quarry

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Nelson Schmidt 2015 Holiday Card

Agency Name: Nelson Schmidt Inc.

 

SECTION 3: TOP AWARDS

 

Note: The B2 Awards' six Top Award winners – including B-to-B Marketer of the Year, Agency of the Year, Best in Show, and Marketer of the Year – will be presented on Wednesday, June 1, 2016, at our annual B2 Awards Gala, held during the upcoming ANA/BMA16: Masters of B2B Marketing conference. Seats at the ceremony are complimentary to conference attendees; if you are unable to attend the conference you may buy tickets for the B2 Awards ceremony only.


Category 1: Corporate Marketer of the Year


Large: $1 Billion and Over

 

Winner


Accenture


Award of Excellence


Emerson

TD Ameritrade Institutional


Small: Under $1 Billion

 

Winner


DCP Midstream

 

Award of Excellence

 

Key Technology

Merck Animal Health

 

Category 2: Agency of the Year

 

Large: $25 Million and Over

 

Winner


gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Doremus
MRM//McCann
 

Small: Under $25 million

 

Winner

 

Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Quarry
Traction

 

Category 3: Best in Show

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture

Company Name: Accenture

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: We Are Charlotte Pipe: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry Company, Our Culture and History

Company Name: Charlotte Pipe and Foundry

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Entry Name: Trading Technologies Website Redesign

Company Name: Trading Technologies

Agency Name: VSA Partners

 

Category 4: Marketer of the Year

 

Individual nomination

 

Winner

 

Kelly Caffrey, Director, RIA Channel Acquisition Marketing – TD Ameritrade Institutional


Award of Excellence


Kathy Button Bell, Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer – Emerson
Mark Rentschler, Head of Marketing, Americas – Makino

 

 

  • EMA
  • gyro: