2017 B2 Awards - Winners

Case Histories | About | Categories | Entry Requirements | Sponsorship Opportunities | FAQs | 2016 Judges | 2017 Judges 

Note: If you are a General Category winner or Award of Excellence winner, you can expect your trophy to be delivered to the address you used in the submission process by late July (your package will include details in regard to the ordering of duplicate trophies). 

SECTION 1: MARKETERS

 

Category 1: Marketing, Brand and Communications Strategy

 

Division 1-1: Global Brand Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: HUB International Global Brand Strategy

Company Name: HUB International

Agency Name: McMillan

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: 1010data "More Power to You"

Company Name: 1010data

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Marketing Communications Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Answer Company takeover of Grand Central Terminal

Company Name: Thomson Reuters

Agency Name: TBWA/Chiat/Day NY

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Rogers Unison

Company Name: Rogers Communications Inc.

Agency Name: Ariad Communications, Publicis Toronto, BBDO Toronto

 

Division 1-3: eBusiness Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: HALO Branded Solutions' Hybrid Approach to Online Promotional Sales

Company Name: HALO Branded Solutions

 

Division 1-4: Thought Leaders Marketing Strategy

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Smarter Approach

Company Name: Trelleborg Marine Systems

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Hispanic Healthcare Journey

Company Name: Univision Communications Inc.

 

Category 2: Marketing Activation

 

Division 2-1: New Customer Acquisition 

 

Winner


Entry Name: Converting HALO.com Visitors to HALO Clients

Company Name: HALO Branded Solutions

 

Award of Excellence


Entry Name: Univision's Leading the Change Thought Leadership Event

Company Name: Univision Communications Inc

 

Division 2-2: Existing Customer Retention and Growth

 

Winner


Entry Name: HCL Integrated Marketing 

Company Name: HCL Technologies LTD.

Agency Name: ITSA and Plus One Degree


Award of Excellence


Entry Name: Western Union “Connect to Grow”

Company Name: Western Union Business Solutions

Agency Name: Stein IAS 


Division 2-3: Brand Relaunch Product/Company

 

Winner


Entry Name: Equipment Depot Rebrand

Company Name: Equipment Depot

Agency Name: Think Versatile

 

Award of Excellence - tie


Entry Name: 1010data "More Power to You"

Company Name: 1010data

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence - tie

 

 

Entry Name: C&W Service Stories: Corporate Storytelling to Build a New Brand

Company Name: C&W Services

 

Division 2-4: New Launch Product/Company

 

Winner


Entry Name: Rogers Unison

Company Name: Rogers Communications Inc.

Agency Name: Ariad Communications, Publicis Toronto, BBDO Toronto

 

 

Award of Excellence


Entry Name: Bringing down the communications barrier

Company Name: Vodafone

Agency Name: Earnest

 

SECTION 2: MARKETERS, AGENCIES, & OTHER PROVIDERS


Category 1: Integrated Marketing Communications

 

Division 1-1: Integrated Comm Prog $100K - $250K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: LED Within Your Reach

Company Name: Eaton/Ephesus

Agency Name: Ayni Brigade

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Kickstarting History

Company Name: Doc's Friends

Agency Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Division 1-2: Integrated Comm Prog $250K - $1 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The NAFEM Show 2017

Company Name: North American Association of Food Equipment Manufacturers

Agency Name: LoSasso Integrated Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Art of Magnetic Marketing

Company Name: Vodafone

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Division 1-3: Integrated Comm Prog $1 million - $5 million

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Rogers Unison

Company Name: Rogers Communications Inc.

Agency Name: Ariad Communications, Publicis Toronto, BBDO Toronto

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "I fixed it. You're welcome."

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Division 1-4: Total B2C & B2B Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Microsoft Cloud - Transforming The Course

Company Name: Microsoft

Agency Name: Dentsu Aegis Network/Empower Media

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Winning in the Application Economy

Company Name: CA Technologies

Agency Name: John McNeil Studio

 

Category 2: Corporate Brand/Identity

 

Division 2-1: Corporate Identity Program, Brand Standards/Guidelines, Corporate Logo, Corporate Tagline

 

Winner 

 

Entry Name: Brand Guidelines

Company Name: HCL Technologies LTD.

Agency Name: ITSA and Plus One Degree

 

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: IDG Corporate Brand Identity

Company Name: IDG

Agency Name: Doremus

 

Division 2-2: Corporate Branding Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Answer Company takeover of Grand Central Terminal

Company Name: Thomson Reuters

Agency Name: TBWA/Chiat/Day NY

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Architecture of Hope

Company Name: Medidata

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Division 2-3: Corp Comm Campaign, US or Global

 

Winner - tie 

 

Entry Name: The Architecture of Hope

Company Name: Medidata

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Winner - tie

 

Entry Name: Deloitte's Ambassador Program

Company Name: Deloitte

 

 

Division 2-4: Corporate Community Relations Program, Public Service, Non-Profit Communications Program, Sustainability Report

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Domtar PaperPal

Company Name: Domtar

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Merck Animal Health "Face The Facts"

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Caninsulin

Agency Name: Stein IAS


Category 3: Internal Branding and Communications

 

Division 3-1: Employer Branding or Internal Communications Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Building a Culture of Innovation

Company Name: Emerson 

Agency Name: Fahlgren Mortine

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Jeep Brand Immersion Program

Company Name: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles North America

Agency Name: George P. Johnson Experience Marketing

 

Division 3-2: Employee Communications; Digital, Print or Video

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Empower Results Days

Company Name: Aon

Agency Name: Aon

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Book

Company Name: gyro

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 4: Demand Generation

 

Division 4-1: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Small Business

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Rogers Unison

Company Name: Rogers Communications Inc.

Agency Name: Ariad Communications, Publicis Toronto, BBDO Toronto

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Let's Do Business

Company Name: Zipcar

Agency Name: Really B2B

 

Division 4-2: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, Large Enterprise

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lean Digital

Company Name: Genpact

Agency Name: The Marketing Practice

 

Award of Excellence 

 

Entry Name: The Good Clean Food Campaign

Company Name: Ingredion EMEA

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

 

Division 4-3: Multi-Channel Lead Gen, C-Level

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Meet the Disruptors

Company Name: Oracle Financial Services

Agency Name: Metia

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Confronting commoditization: adding value/highlighting the value of engineering

Company Name: Trelleborg Marine Systems

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Category 5: Web Presence

 

Division 5-1: Microsite or Landing Page

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Rentals Resource Center - Focus on Landlords

Company Name: Zillow

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Straight Talk Online (sponsored by HCL Technologies) generates over 36 Mn. of business influence

Company Name: Straight Talk

Agency Name: HCL Technologies LTD. 

 

Division 5-2: Website, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The NAFEM Show 2017

Company Name: North American Association of Food Equipment Manufacturers

Agency Name: LoSasso Integrated Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Arcom Website

Company Name: Arcom

Agency Name: Ayni Brigade

 

Division 5-3: Website, Over $100K

Winner

 

Entry Name: HUB International

Company Name: HUB International

Agency Name: Rightpoint

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Website Brand Relaunch

Company Name: InfinityQS International

Agency Name: Refactored

 

Division 5-4: Mobile-Enabled Web Site

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 1010data "The New 1010data.com"

Company Name: 1010data

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Women to Watch Award Promotion

Company Name: Aon

Agency Name: Aon and Ceros

 

Division 5-5: Online Community, Open or Closed

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hospital Network Improves its Own Health with Web-Based Solution for Tracking Employee Vaccinations

Company Name: Sinai Health System

Agency Name: Carminati Consulting

 

Category 6: Direct Response Marketing

 

Division 6-1: Direct Mail, Flat

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Mail Magic Invitation

Company Name: GLS / NEXT Precision Marketing

Agency Name: NEXT Precision Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Alphabet Postcard Campaign

Company Name: Gabriel Group

 

Division 6-2: Direct Mail, Dimensional

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Mission Possible: Opening the Door to the C-Suite

Company Name: Bottomline Technologies

Agency Name: Bulldog Solutions

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Access Velocity Invitations

Company Name: vAuto

Agency Name: The Mx Group

 

Division 6-3: Email, Lead Generation/Nurture

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Juniper Networks “Rule the Amazon”

Company Name: Juniper Networks

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Gallagher Integrated Off-Script Campaign

Company Name: Gallagher Integrated

Agency Name: ER Marketing

 

Division 6-4: Broadcast Media, Online, Radio, Lead Gen, Single/Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Go Digital. Go Yell.

Company Name: Yell Business

Agency Name: TRUE

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Marshalls Register Campaign

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 6-5: Content Marketing

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Art of Magnetic Marketing

Company Name: Vodafone

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Always Connected 

Company Name: Fujitsu

Agency Name: Momentum ABM Inc.

 

Category 7: Face-to-Face Marketing

 

Division 7-1: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Under $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Lost Wallet Scavenger Hunt

Company Name: Generali Global Assistance

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Shouting less, saying more

Company Name: Oracle

Agency Name: Earnest

 

Division 7-2: Integrated Trade Show Mktg Prog, Over $100K

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: American Express Escape the Office

Company Name: American Express

Agency Name: Momentum Worldwide

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mimecast 'Had enough yet?'

Company Name: Mimecast

Agency Name: PJA Advertising + Marketing

 

Division 7-3: Trade Show Exhibit, Under 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: White Glacier Tradeshow Booth

Company Name: White Glacier

Agency Name: Adhere Creative

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Dow Branded Trade Show Experience at IDEA16

Company Name: The Dow Chemical Company

Agency Name: The Scott & Miller Group

 

Division 7-4: Trade Show Exhibit, Over 2,500 Sq.Ft

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: American Express Escape the Office

Company Name: American Express

Agency Name: Momentum Worldwide

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Caterpillar at MINExpo 2016

Company Name: Caterpillar Inc.

Agency Name: Converse Marketing, Inc. and GES

 

Division 7-5: Live Trade Show Presentation or Demo

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Aon: Navigate Your World

Company Name: Aon

Agency Name: iris Chicago 

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Stein IAS Cliché Killers film series

Company Name: Stein IAS

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 7-6: Proprietary Company Event, Single/Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 2016 Bloomberg Square Mile Relay

Company Name: Bloomberg LP

Agency Name: Benchmark Sport

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Nurse is Served

Company Name: MACSF

Agency Name: gyro Paris

 

Category 8: Sales-Enablement Tools

 

Division 8-1: Capabilities Brochure

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: UL Verification Marketing Kit

Company Name: UL

Agency Name: Doremus

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VinSolutions CRM Training Guide

Company Name: VinSolutions

Agency Name: The MX Group

 

Division 8-2: Product, Equipment or Parts Catalog, or Technical Bulletins

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: 1010data "More Power to You"

Company Name: 1010data

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: BUCKMAN ONSITE® INTERACTIVE SALES TOOL

Company Name: BUCKMAN INTERNATIONAL

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Division 8-3: Product/Service Demo (online/video/presentation)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Western Union “EDGE Explainer Video”

Company Name: Western Union Business Solutions

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: From Server Room to Board Room

Company Name: Oracle

Agency Name: Momentum ABM Inc

 

Division 8-4: Channel Partner Engagement Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Cisco Engages with Channel Partners to Create Customers for Life

Company Name: Cisco

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Be More Together, Partner Account Based Marketing

Company Name: Oracle

Agency Name: Momentum ABM Inc

 

Category 9: Digital Advertising

 

Division 9-1: Text Ad, Single or Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Impactful Paid Search

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Agency Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Synchrony Financial: What Are You Working Forward To?

Company Name: Synchrony Financial

Agency Name: Ogilvy & Mather

 

Division 9-2: Non-Video Banner (Static, GIF, expandable)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Greatest Return"

Company Name: Aflac

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Rapid7 'Make Nothing Happen'

Company Name: Rapid7

Agency Name: PJA Advertising + Marketing

 

Division 9-3: Interstitial

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Hiscox I'mpossible Banners

Company Name: Hiscox

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: bswift “Unexpected Results”

Company Name: bswift

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 9-4: Video Banner (including Flash), Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: The Architecture of Hope

Company Name: Medidata

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: bswift “Unexpected Results”

Company Name: bswift

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

 

Division 9-6: Mobile/SmartPhone App

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Global Metals & Mining Conference App

Company Name: BMO Capital Markets

 

Category 10: Search Advertising

 

Division 10-1: Search Engine Marketing (SEM), Search Engine Optimization (SEO)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: PPC Campaign Outperforms Google Stock 3:1

Company Name: Ecolink

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Scaling Up Paid Search for Lithium Technologies

Company Name: Lithium Technologies

Agency Name: BusinessOnline

 

Category 11: Print Advertising

 

Division 11-1: Half-Page or Full Page, Single

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Go Digital. Go Yell.

Company Name: Yell Business

Agency Name: TRUE

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Architecture of Hope

Company Name: Medidata

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Division 11-2: Half-Page or Full Page, Campaign

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Taking the Mal Out of Malpractice

Company Name: The Doctors Company

Agency Name: MRM/McCann San Francisco

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Greatest Return" Print

Company Name: Aflac

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 11-3: Spread or Larger, Single or Campaign, Series

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Beam me up, BMO: Insights teleported to your desk via Hologram

Company Name: BMO Capital Markets

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Proud Supporter of a Job Well Done" Gatefold Print

Company Name: USG Boral 

Agency Name: gyro

 

Category 12: Broadcast Advertising

 

Division 12-1: Broadcast/Cable TV Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "There for You" 

Company Name: Aflac

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: LONGRANGE Addressable TV Spot

Company Name: LONGRANGE

Agency Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

Division 12-2: Broadcast/Satellite Radio Advertising, Campaign or Spot

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Marshalls Register Campaign

Company Name: Marshalls

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence

Entry Name: Korn Ferry "UP"

Company Name: Korn Ferry

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Category 13: Away-from-Home Advertising

 

Division 13-1: Traditional, Airport, Transit

 

Winner - tie

 

Entry Name: The Answer Company takeover of Grand Central Terminal

Company Name: Thomson Reuters

Agency Name: TBWA/Chiat/Day NY

 

Winner - tie

 

Entry Name: Connect with BMO

Company Name: BMO Capital Markets

 

Division 13-2: Large Banners, Interior or Outdoor

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Proud Supporter of a Job Well Done" Out of Home

Company Name: USG Boral

Agency Name: gyro

 

 

Category 14: Video

 

Division 14-1: Video Production, Under 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "I fixed it. You're welcome."

Company Name: Lenovo

Agency Name: Traction

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: National Parks Anthem

Company Name: Aramark

Agency Name: FCB Chicago

 

Division 14-2: Video Production, Over 5:00

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: KPMG/Forbes "The Great Rewrite" Series

Company Name: KPMG

Agency Name: Forbes, JWT

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Stein IAS Cliché Killers film series

Company Name: Stein IAS

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 14-3: YouTube/ Custom Portal

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: "Greatest Return" Educational Videos

Company Name: Aflac

Agency Name: gyro

 

Award of Excellence


Enrty Name: 21 CE Leaders Speak

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 

Agency Name: ACE Management Consultants  

 

Category 15: Other Digital Marketing Tools

 

Division 15-1: Presentations (PowerPoint, Keynote, Flash, PDF)

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Michael Foods Intuvio® Sales Presentation Portfolio and Portal

Company Name: Michael Foods

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Marketing with Guts

Company Name: Stein IAS

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 15-2: Electronic Newsletter, Podcast, Video Webinar, Wiki Application

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: NewsBlink

Company Name: VSP Vision Care

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: EyeCare Connection

Company Name: VSP Vision Care

 

Division 15-3: Electronic White Papers

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Mind the Skills Gap: Helping Industrial Companies Solve a Growing Workforce Crisis

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: Padilla

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: VinSolutions CRM Usage Benchmarking White Paper

Company Name: VinSolutions

Agency Name: The MX Group

 

Category 16: Social Media

 

Division 16-1: Integrated Social-Media Listening/Engagement Prog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Engineers Swipe Right for Rockwell Automation

Company Name: Rockwell Automation

Agency Name: Padilla

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Zurich Employee Advocacy Network

Company Name: Zurich North America

 

Division 16-2: Corporate Blog

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Making HCL Blogs an influencer in the B2B Buyer Journey

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

 

 

Division 16-3: Facebook, Linkedin or Twitter Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Invested In Our Legacy

Company Name: BNY Mellon

Agency Name: TBWA\Chiat\Day NY

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Recruiting CIOs Through The Social Network

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

 

Category 17: Public Relations

 

Division 17-1: Product or Service PR Program

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Increasing Awareness of Emerson Products for Convenience Stores

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: Fahlgren Mortine

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Freightliner Trucks Hardest Working Cities

Company Name: Freightliner Trucks – Vocational

Agency Name: Eric Mower + Associates

 

Division 17-2: Physical or Online Media Kit

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: AHR Digital Media Kit

Company Name: Emerson

Agency Name: Fahlgren Mortine

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Outpatient Surgery Magazine 2017 Media Kit

Company Name: Outpatient Surgery Magazine

Agency Name: Herrin Publishing Partners

 

Category 18: Custom Publishing

 

Division 18-1: Magazine, Print or Electronic

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: CIO Straight Talk: Bringing Strategic Partnerships to Life through Print

Company Name: HCL Technologies LTD.

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Mind the Gap: How Marketers Feel About Sustainability

Company Name: gyro

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 18-2: Book, with Marketing Theme

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: MAD JAM - BOOK OF IDEAS

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Agency Name: PlusOneDegree

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Bloomberg Business Innovators 2016 Book

Company Name: Bloomberg L.P.

Agency Name: Bloomberg Marketing Studio

 

Division 18-3: eBook

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Western Union “Guide to Navigating International Trade”

Company Name: Western Union Business Solutions

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: HPE.NXT

Company Name: Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Category 19: Promotional & Incentive Marketing

 

Division 19-1: Promotional Incentive

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Bravecto “Extraordinary Care Program”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Bravecto

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: “Drone Zone” Canola Grower Sweepstakes

Company Name: Cargill Speciality Canola Program

Agency Name: Tartan Marketing

 

Category 20: Sponsorship

 

Division 20-1: Charity or Cause, Business or Social Issue

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Merck Animal Health “Face The Facts”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Caninsulin

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Bravecto Care “Extraordinary Team”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Bravecto

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 20-2: Sports Marketing, Community Relations/Social

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Accenture and Golden State Warriors: Teaming to Reimagine the Audience Experience

Company Name: Accenture

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: #UnitedByHCL - HCL Tech's Official Digital Transformation Partnership with Manchester United

Company Name: HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Agency Name: ITSA

 

Category 21: Miscellaneous

 

Division 21-1: Posters

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Bravecto “Cats Are Everywhere”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Bravecto

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: The Architecture of Hope

Company Name: Medidata

Agency Name: gyro New York

 

Division 21-2: Original Photography

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Bravecto “Cats Are Everywhere”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Bravecto

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: bswift “Unexpected Benefits”

Company Name: bswift

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Division 21-3: Original Illustration

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Merck Animal Health “Face The Facts”

Company Name: Merck Animal Health: Caninsulin

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: "Roofing Gods"

Company Name: USG 

Agency Name: gyro

 

Division 21-4: Agency Promotion

 

Winner

 

Entry Name: Sheep Show / Thanksgiving Mailer

Company Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

Agency Name: Sullivan Higdon & Sink

 

 

Award of Excellence

 

Entry Name: Stein IAS Cliché Killers film series

Company Name: Stein IAS

Agency Name: Stein IAS

 

SECTION 3: TOP AWARDS

 

Note: The B2 Awards' six Top Award winners – including B-to-B Marketer of the Year, Agency of the Year, Best in Show, and Marketer of the Year – will be presented on Wednesday, May 31, 2017, at our annual B2 Awards Gala, held during the upcoming 2017 Masters of B2B Marketing Presented by ANA's Business Marketing Association. Seats at the ceremony are complimentary to conference attendees; if you are unable to attend the conference you may buy tickets for the B2 Awards ceremony only.

Category 1: Corporate Marketer of the Year

 

Large: $1 Billion and Over

 

Finalists

Entry Name: Medidata The Architecture of Hope - gyro New York

Entry Name: Hiscox I'mpossible - gyro New York

 

Small: Under $1 Billion 

 

Finalists

Entry Name: Merck Animal Health: Bravecto - Stein IAS

Entry Name: 1010data - Stein IAS 

 

Category 2: Agency of the Year

 

Large: $25 Million and Over


Finalists

gyro

George P. Johnson Experience Marketing


Small: Under $25 Million 

 

Finalists

Schermer

Stein IAS

Omobono Inc.


Category 4: Marketer of the Year


Finalists

Chris Arrendale, CEO & Principal Deliverability Strategist - Inbox Pros

Matt Preschern, Chief Marketing Officer - HCL Technologies 

Rachel Ready, Vice President, Digital Marketing - BusinessOnline

 

 

  • EMA
  • gyro: